,
Message sent from:

Meet our staff

Headteacher Mrs Nicola Beaumont*    
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Antonia Firth*    
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Anna O'Brien*    
SENCo Mrs Anna O'Brien* Mon, Wed, Thurs  
Teachers Mrs Bev Smith Class 1  
  Mrs Alison Wardle Class 2 (Mon Thurs)  
  Mrs Helen Calland*

Early Years Co-ordinator 

Class 2 (Tues, Wed, Thurs am, Friday)

 
  Miss Katie O'Hara Class 3  
  Mrs Viktoria Mackrill Class 4  
  Mrs Rachel Wilson Class 5  
  Mrs Sarah Dyson Class 6  
  Mrs Sarah Perrin Class 6  
  Mrs Danielle Squance* Class 7(Yr 1 Coordinator)  
  MIss Emma Sykes Class 8  
  Miss Helen Carbutt Class 9  
  Mr Jordan Firth Class 10  
  Miss Kate Morrison* Class 11 (Yr2 Coordinator)  
  Mr Mark Tomlinson Class 12  
HLTA Mrs Jan Balmforth    
Cover Supervisor Mr Darren Spurr    
Medical Officer Mrs Yvonne Cunnington

 

 

01484 657541 ext 1212 

or via email: yc@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
Child Welfare Officer Mrs Simone Wilson

 

01484 657541 ext 4024 

or via email: slw@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
Attendance and Support Officer Claire Hartley

 

01484 657541

or via email: ceh@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
School Business Manager      
Business Support Officers Miss Sarah Matthewman Mrs Helen Kaye Miss Claire Hellewell
Resources Assistant Mrs Audrey Fairclough    
Support Staff - classroom Teaching Assistants Class 1 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 5 Mrs Bal Jhutti Class 6 Mrs Helen Gunshon
  Class 7 Mrs Laura Beedall Class 8 Miss Jemma McNulty Class 9 Mrs Karen Marsden
  Class 10 Mrs Debbie Jones / Mrs Tracey Robinson Class 11 Mrs Ulanda Cockcroft Class 12 Mrs Sam Seaborne
Support Staff - SEN  Mrs Ruby Alam Mrs Ruth Haigh Mrs Donna Mellor
  Mrs Michelle West Miss Zoe Keyworth Mrs Tayyiba Asif
  Miss Fiona Deegan Mrs Rebecca Dalton Mrs Helen Spring
Caretaker Mr Leslie Hurren    
Lunchtime Supervisors Class 1 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 5 Mrs Bal Jhutti Class 6 Mrs Helen Gunshon / Miss Jemma McNulty
  Class 7 Mrs Angela Littlewood Class 8 Mrs Audrey Fairclough Class 9 Mrs Ruby Alam
  Class 10 Mrs Tracey Robinson Class 11 Mrs Gill Pedley Class 12 Mrs Asia Khaliq
Catering Supervisor Mrs Hilary Dix    
Cook Mrs Jeanette Broster    

 

X
Hit enter to search