,
Message sent from:

Meet our staff

Headteacher (DSL) Mrs Nicola Beaumont*    
Deputy Headteacher (DSL) Mrs Natalie Thompson*    
Inclusion & Wellbeing Lead (DSL) Mrs Anna O'Brien*    
SENCo Mrs Anna O'Brien* Mon, Wed, Thurs  
Teachers

Mrs Bev Smith (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Natalie Thompson* (Thurs-Fri)

Class 1  
  Mrs Helen Calland*

Early Years Co-ordinator 

Class 2 

 
  Mrs Sarah Dyson Class 3  
  Miss Helen Carbutt Class 4  
  Miss Isabel Brooke Class 5  
  Mrs Viktoria Mackrill Class 6  
  Mrs Danielle Squance*

Class 7    Year 1 Coordinator

 
  Mrs Purslow Class 8  
  Mr Jordan Firth* Class 9    Year 2 Coordinator  
  Miss Emma Sykes Class 10  
  Miss Katie O'Hara Class 11   
  Mr Mark Tomlinson Class 12  
HLTAs

Mrs Jan Balmforth

Mr Darren Spurr  
Inclusion teacher SEN / AEN / Deputy DSL Mrs Sarah Perrin*    
Cover Supervisor Miss Kayleigh Bamforth    
Attendance and Support Officer Mrs Nicola Barnett

01484 657541

or via email: NB@snhs.uk

 
School Business Manager Mrs Kirsty Hacker    
Business Support Officers Miss Claire Hellewell Mrs Helen Kaye

Mrs Karen Marsden

  Miss Sarah Matthewman                        (Maternity Leave)    
Resources Assistant Mrs Audrey Fairclough    
Support Staff - classroom Teaching Assistants Class 1 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 5 Mrs Donna Mellor Class 6 Mrs Helen Gunshon
  Class 7 Mrs Laura Beedall Class 8 Miss Jemma McNulty Class 9 Mr Barney North
  Class 10 Mrs Sam Seaborne Class 11 Mrs Ulanda Cockcroft Class 12 Miss Zoe Keyworth
Support Staff - SEN  Mrs Shell Addy Mrs Ruby Alam Mrs Rebecca Dalton
  Miss Fiona Deegan Mrs Kim James Mrs Asia Khaliq
  Mrs Helen Spring    
Trainees Ms Katie Mitchell (EYFS Assistant) Ms Jasmine Sykes (Teaching Assistant) Ms Georgia Hillaire (Finance Assistant)
  Mr Joshua Craven (Teaching Assistant) Ms Aisha Sharif (Teaching Assistant) Mr Matthew Preece (Reading Champion)
Caretaker Mr Leslie Hurren    
Lunchtime Supervisors Class 1 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 5 Miss Danielle Pascall Class 6 Mrs Audrey Fairclough
  Class 7 Mrs Helen Spring Class 8 Mrs Michelle Addy Class 9 Mrs Angela Littlewood
  Class 10 Mrs Ruby Alam Class 11 Miss Nicola Johnson Class 12 Miss Zoe Keyworth
SEN Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Rebecca Dalton Miss Fiona Deegan Mrs Kim James
  Mrs Asia Khaliq    
Catering Supervisor Mrs Hilary Dix    
Catering Staff Ms Emelia Adamczewska

Ms Jeanette Broster

Mrs Danielle Giggal
  Ms Sandra Ward    
Rainbow Club  Miss Xana-Jo Bardsley - Supervisor (Maternity Leave) Mrs Michelle Addy - Supervisor Isabel Bashir
  Amelia Cadwell    

 

 

Staff Photos

Please see the above documents for photos of our teachers and class TAs.

X
Hit enter to search