,
Message sent from:

Meet our staff

Headteacher Mrs Nicola Beaumont*    
Deputy Headteacher Mrs Antonia Firth*    
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Anna O'Brien*    
SENCo Mrs Anna O'Brien* Mon, Wed, Thurs  
Teachers Mrs Bev Smith Class 1  
  Mrs Alison Wardle Class 2 (Mon Thurs pm)  
  Mrs Helen Calland*

Early Years Co-ordinator 

Class 2 (Tues, Wed, Thurs am, Friday)

 
  Mrs Sarah Dyson Class 3  
  Miss Helen Carbutt Class 4  
  Mrs Rachel Wilson Class 5  
  Mrs Viktoria Mackrill Class 6  
  Mrs Sarah Perrin Class 6  
  Mrs Danielle Squance*

Class 7    Year 1 Coordinator

 
  Mr Jordan Firth Class 8  
  Miss Kate Morrison* Class 9    Year 2 Coordinator  
  Miss Emma Sykes Class 10  
  Miss Katie O'Hara Class 11   
  Mr Mark Tomlinson Class 12  
HLTA Mrs Jan Balmforth    
Inclusion teacher SEN / AEN Mrs Sarah Perrin    
Cover Supervisor Mr Darren Spurr    
Medical Officer Mrs Yvonne Cunnington

 

 

01484 657641 ext 1212 

or via email: yc@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
Child Welfare Officer Mrs Simone Wilson

 

01484 657541 ext 4024 

or via email: slw@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
Attendance and Support Officer Claire Hartley

 

01484 657541

or via email: ceh@snhs.kirklees.sch.uk

 
School Business Manager Kirsty Hacker    
Business Support Officers Miss Sarah Matthewman Mrs Helen Kaye Miss Claire Hellewell
Resources Assistant Mrs Audrey Fairclough    
Support Staff - classroom Teaching Assistants Class 1 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 5 Mrs Bal Jhutti Class 6 Mrs Helen Gunshon
  Class 7 Mrs Laura Beedall Class 8 Miss Jemma McNulty Class 9 Mrs Karen Marsden
  Class 10 Mrs Sam Seaborne Class 11 Mrs Ulanda Cockcroft Class 12 Miss Zoe Keyworth
Guided Reading Support - Teaching Assistants Mrs Debbie Jones Mrs Sam Seaborne  
Support Staff - SEN  Mrs Ruby Alam Miss Kayleigh Bamforth Mrs Rebecca Dalton
  Miss Fiona Deegan Miss Zoe Keyworth Mrs Asia Khaliq
  Mrs Donna Mellor Mrs Tracey Robinson Mrs Helen Spring
Caretaker Miss Zoe Keyworth Mr Leslie Hurren  
Lunchtime Supervisors Class 1 Mrs Debbie Dhesi Class 2 Mrs Helen Woodhead Class 3 Mrs Glenys Graham
  Class 4 Mrs Pam Morrell Class 5 Mrs Bal Jhutti Class 6 Mrs Helen Gunshon / Miss Jemma McNulty
  Class 7 Mrs Angela Littlewood Class 8 Mrs Asia Khaliq Class 9 Mrs Tracey Robinson
  Class 10 Mrs Audrey Fairclough Class 11 Mrs Helen Spring Class 12 Miss Zoe Keyworth
SEN Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Ruby Alam Mrs Rebecca Dalton Miss Fiona Deegan
Catering Supervisor Mrs Hilary Dix    
Cook Mrs Jeanette Broster    
Rainbow Club Supervisor Miss Xana- Jo Bardsley    

 

X
Hit enter to search